Back to top
Share
  • Free Shipping Over 300 Euro!
    Please, assign a menu

    Privacy Policy

    Who we are

    Our website address is: https://kidzrule.eu.

    What personal data we collect and why we collect it

    Comments

    When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

    An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

    Media

    If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

    Contact forms

    All you need to do with the contact form is your name and email address. This is used only for answering. When you register for the webshop, you will need your name, email address, telephone number and home address / shipping address. This is used when contacting and issuing invoices.

    Cookies

    If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

    If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

    When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

    If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

    Embedded content from other websites

    Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

    These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

    Analytics

    We use Google Analytics and WordPress Statistics to measure traffic. Both services receive information about the user’s browser and position, but they are provided to the service providers solely for statistical purposes, they do not contain any personal data and the detailed content of the data is not known even to the user of the service.

    These services also use cookies to differentiate users, which also do not store personal information.

    Cookies created: _ga, _gat

    Read more about Google Analytics privacy policy.

    Who we share your data with

    The personal data provided in the webshop will be shared with the payment service provider ( Barion ) and the billing system ( billingo.hu ). order: surname, first name, place of residence, tax ID.

    The payment gateway on the Website is provided by  Barion Payment Zrt  . When credit card payments are made on the Website, the credit card details will not be received by the manager or owner of this Website, but by Barion Payment Zrt.

    By submitting any personal information to Barion Payment Zrt., You consent to the processing of your sent data by Barion Payment Zrt. As set out in its public Privacy Policy. Barion Payment Zrt. Handles all data transmitted to it via the Internet and in any other electronic form with the same protection as if it had been provided by other means.

    Barion Payment Zrt. Is licensed by the National Bank of Hungary, the 2011 EU Money Directive and the 2013 CCXXXV. according to the law.

    MNB Issue Number: H-EN-I-1064/2013 | MNB Electronic Money Institution Identification Number: 25353192
    Data Management Registration Number NAIH-73794/2014

    Barion is developed and operated by Barion Payment Zrt. 

    Headquarters: 1117, Budapest, Infopark sétány 1.
    Phone: +36 1 464 70 70
    Fax: +36 1 464 70 80
    Customer Service: +36 1 464 70 99
    Company Registration Number : 01-10-048552; Fővárosi Törvényszék Cégbírósága, mint Cégbíróság.

    Billingo

    Company: Octonull Kft
    Headquarters: 1085 Budapest, József körút 74. I. em. 6.
    Office: 8230 Balatonfüred Jókai u 5
    Company Registration Number: 01-09-1981177, bejegyezte a Fővárosi Törvényszék cégbírósága
    TAX Id: 25073364-2-42

    Package delivery on customer request ( GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary Package Logistics Ltd. )

    Scope of data forwarded:  Buyers name, phone number, email address, postal code, shipping address, doorbell number, text for the courier.

    GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary Package Logistics Ltd.
    2351 Alsónémedi
    GLS Európa u. 2.
    info@gls-hungary.com
    Company Registration Number : 13-09-111755 Tax Number: 12369410-2-44
    Community Tax Number : HU12369410

    External data processor: SiteGround Spain SL, (hosting provider)

    Headquarters: 28004 Madrid, Spain, Calle de Prim 19,

    Data processing quality is provided by the service provider in the following services: Storage (cPanel) service – Firewall protected – Saved to an external backup server, stored daily for 7 days – SiteGround team can access data stored on the storage.

    How long we retain your data

    If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

    For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

    What rights you have over your data

    If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

    Where we send your data

    Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

    Additional information

    How we protect your data

    To protect the data stored on this site, the site is encrypted with SSL so that all communications are made through an encrypted channel and no third party has access to any personal information.